Over 20 Title Fight Results from Fourth Quarter 2018 and Many More Scheduled for 2019!

ISKA Muay Thai World Championship Contested at MFC Showdown 2 in Spain
December 18, 2018
Carlos Robert Silva, Director for Latin America and Brazil, Named ISKA Man of the Year
December 19, 2018

Over 20 Title Fight Results from Fourth Quarter 2018 and Many More Scheduled for 2019!

26th October 2018
Oviedo, Spain
ISKA World Cruiserweight title 88.5kg OR
Alberto Tapia (Spain) v Najib Idali (Italy)
Winner and New Champion Alberto Tapia points decision

27th October 2018
Mallorca, Spain
ISKA European Welterweight title 67kg K-1 Rules
Issam Chadid (Spain) v Yassin Immunacher (Netherlands)
Winner and New Champion Issam Chadid points decision

3rd November 2018
Trazegnies, Belgium
ISKA European Welterweight title 67kg OR
Killian Moullun (Belgium) v Youssef Akdader (France)
Winner and New Champion Killian Moullun KO round 1

3rd November 2018
Singen, Germany
ISKA Women’s World bantamweight title 55kg MT
Saskia D Effermo (Germany) v Melillo Sveva (Italy)
Winner and New Champion Melillo Sveva KO R1
ISKA European Super-heavyweight title +100kg K-1 Rules
Patrick Schmid (Switzerland) v Leon Gavanas (Germany)
Winner and New Champion Patrick Schmid TKO R4
ISKA Challenger Semi-pro European title 81.5kg K-1 Rules
Levent Liechti (Switzerland) v Lee McKibbin (Ireland)
Winner and New Champion Levent Liechti points decision
ISKA Elite Amateur Cadet World title 65kg U18 OR
Besnik Bedjeti (Germany) v Kerem Can Mezineler (Turkey)
Winner and New Champion Besnik Bedjeti points decision

10th November 2018
Pordenone, Italy
ISKA European Heavyweight title 100kg K-1 Rules
Claudiu Istrate (Romania) v Kazadi Mwamba (England)
Winner and New Champion Claudiu Istrate points decision

17th November 2018
Vienna, Austria
ISKA World Light-cruiserweight title 85Kg MT
Henry Bannert (Austria) v Branislav Grckarac  (Slovenia)
Winner and New Champion Henry Bannert points decision
ISKA Women’s World Super-featherweight title 59Kg K-1
Christin Fiedler (Austria) v Sabriye Sengül (Turkey)
Winner and New Champion Sabriye Sengül Point decision
ISKA Intercontinental Light-heavyweight title 81.5kg K-1
Patryck Sztorch (Austria) v Gabor Meszlanyi (Hungary)
Winner and New Champion Gabor Meszlanyi KO Round 5
 
24th November 2018
St. Denis, Reunion Island POSTPONED
ISKA European Middleweight title 75kg K-1 Rules
Frederik Winter (Denmark) v Vianney Seperoumal (France)

24th November 2018
Santa Cruz, Tenerife, Canary Islands
ISKA European Super-welterweight title 70kg K-1 Rules
Jose Bello (Spain) v Alex Pintor (Spain)
Winner and Still Champion Jose Bello points decision

24th November 2018
Merchtem, Belgium
ISKA Women’s World Light-welterweight title 65K OR
Anke Van Gestel (Belgium) vs Cindy Perros (France)
Winner and New Champion Anke Van Gestel points decision
ISKA World Cruiserweight title 88.5kg MT
Bejan Ahmedi (Belgium) vs Gevor Sargisyan (Armenia)
Winner and New Champion Bejan Ahmedi KO round 1
ISKA Women’s European Super-featherweight title 59kg K-1
Kelly Dianoko (Belgium) vs Debora Evora (Portugal)
Winner and New Champion Kelly Dianoko points decision

24th November 2018
Buenos Aires, Argentina
ISKA World Bantamweight Kickboxing title 55kg FR
Martin Blanco (Argentina) v Mauricio Donoso (Chile)
Winner and New Champion Martin Blanco points decision

24th November 2018
Paris, France
ISKA European Lightweight title 61kg FR
Nicholas Hulin (France) v Salvatore Castro (Italy)
Winner and New Champion Nicholas Hulin TKO round 3

1st December 2018
London, England UK
ISKA World Super-middleweight title 78kg FC
Mondhor Yacoubi (France) v Jon Durrant (England)
Winner and Still Champion Mondhor Yacoubi points decision
1st December 2018
Regensburg, Germany
ISKA Challenger Semi-Pro World title 85kg K-1
Dominik Santl (Germany) v Kenpeng Wai (China)
Winner and Still Champion Dominik Santl TKO round 1

8th December 2018
Agde, France
ISKA World Light-middleweight title 72.5kg FR
Edouard Bernadou (France) vs Eder Lopes (Portugal)
Winner and New Champion Edouard Bernadou points decision
ISKA Women’s World Super-featherweight title 59kg FR
Aurelie Froment (France) vs Irene Martens (Italy)
Winner and New Champion Aurelie Froment KO round 5

15th December 2018
Las Palmas, Gran Canarias, Canary Islands
ISKA European Middleweight title 75kg OR
Alcorac Caballero (Spain) v Rudi Mendes (Portugal)
Winner and New Champion Alcorac Caballero TKO round 4

15th December 2018
Ponferrada, Spain
ISKA World Featherweight title 57kg MT
Carlos Coello (Spain) v Kunitaka Fujiwara (Japan)
Winner and New Champion Carlos Coello TKO round 1
 
23rd December 2018
Nagoya, Japan
ISKA World Super-lightweight title 63.5kg MT
Shunsuke Ohishi (Japan) v Unai Caro (Spain)

19th January 2019
Saint Brieuc, France
ISKA World Light-cruiserweight title 85kg OR
Jordan Lepinay (France) v To be Named

2nd February 2019
Les Mureaux, France
ISKA European Super-welterweight title 70kg OR
Maike Garros (Champion) vs Marvin Ulrich (France)

16th February 2019
Milan, Italy
ISKA World Super-welterweight title 70kg K-1 rules
Georgio Petroysan (Italy) v Shintarou Matsukura (Japan)

23rd February 2019
Thurins, France
ISKA Women’s World Strawweight title 50.5kg FC
Chafia Djouarha (France) vs To be Named
ISKA World Light-welterweight title 65kg FC
Mohamed Larabi (France) vs Romain Lombardo (France)
ISKA European Middleweight title 75kg FC
Medhi Kada (France) vs To be Named

3rd March 2019
Antwerp, Belgium
ISKA Intercontinental Light-welterweight title 65kg K-1 Rules
Amirdzhanyan Albert (Belgium) v Fabio Reis (Angola)

9th March 2019
Dublin, Ireland
ISKA World Super-middleweight title 78kg MT
Toby Smith (Australia) v Bilal Remassy (England)

23rd March 2019
Vannes, France
ISKA Interim World Lightweight title 61kg K-1 Rules
Kyosuke Yamada (Japan) vs Xavier Bastard (France)
ISKA Women’s World Super-flyweight title 53.5kg K-1 Rules
Cynthia Gonzalez (Cuba) vs To be Named

30th March 2019
Lincoln, England UK
ISKA Challenger Semi-pro World title 67g K-1 Rules
Owen Evans (England) v Connor George (England)
 
13th April 2019
Liege, Belgium
ISKA World Super-lightweight title 63.5kg OR
Benjamin Horvath (Austria) vs Stephane Candel (Belgium)
ISKA European Super-featherweight title 59kg K-1 Rules
Rocco de La Rosa (Belgium) vs To be named

13th April 2019
Bordeaux, France
ISKA European Welterweight title 67kg FC
Jean Marie Pietrzak (France) v To be Named

27th April 2019
Southampton, England UK
ISKA Women’s European Welterweight title 67kg MT
Sarah Worsfold (England) v Clara Norman (England)

4th May 2019
Liege, Belgium
ISKA World Super-heavyweight title +100kg K-1 Rules
Frederic Sinistra (Belgium) v To be Named